(604) 262-4100

431 E 2nd Street

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

431 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$1,795,000

Bedrooms: 6

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 2,698 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $665.31

About this Business

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Moodyville neighbourhood, offering prime south-facing exposure in one of North Vancouver’s most sought-after communities. This property presents a rare chance to capitalize on its premier Lower Lonsdale location, just minutes from vibrant shops, restaurants, parks, and transit. Zoned RG-3 with an Official Community Plan designation of Residential Level 4 (1.25 FSR), this site offers excellent potential for future development or redevelopment (buyer to verify with the City of North Vancouver). The existing building floor plan is available in the photos for reference. Property is being sold on an “as is, where is” basis. A fantastic investment or holding property in a rapidly evolving area.

Listed by Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd./Royal LePage Sussex.

Photo 1 at 431 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 431 E 2nd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property