(604) 262-4100

107 - 2023 Franklin Street

Hastings, Vancouver East

107 - 2023 Franklin Street, Hastings, Vancouver East

$699,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 810 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $862.96

About this Condo

in Hastings, Vancouver East

Completely renovated to the studs! Don’t miss this fully renovated 2-bed 2-bath home featuring white oak engineered hardwood, recessed lighting, and a stunning kitchen featuring integrated Fulgor appliances, Silestone counters, custom cabinetry, and designer pendants. New electrical panel, wiring, plumbing, drywall, doors, trim… everything has been done. Enjoy private townhome-style entry, two full spa-like bathrooms with radiant heated floors and artisan tilework, and in-suite laundry. Pet/rental friendly, 810 sq ft, with parking and storage. Steps to Pandora Park, Bosa Foods, cafés, breweries, and more. Book your private viewing today!

Listed by Royal LePage Sussex.

Photo 1 at 107 - 2023 Franklin Street, Hastings, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 107 - 2023 Franklin Street, Hastings, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 107 - 2023 Franklin Street, Hastings, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 107 - 2023 Franklin Street, Hastings, Vancouver East

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 107 - 2023 Franklin Street, Hastings, Vancouver East

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 107 - 2023 Franklin Street, Hastings, Vancouver East