(604) 262-4100

602 - 2729 Kingsway

Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

602 - 2729 Kingsway, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

$899,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 830 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,083.13

About this Condo

in Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Project FRAME by Coromandel Properties and Peterson Group offer a brand new two bedroom two bathroom, plus one den unit in the heart of Vancouver's vibrant Collingwood neighborhood! This bright south-west facing home in a concrete building offers 830 sq.ft. of well-designed interior space. Featuring central A/C and high-end Fulgor Milano appliances. Experience elevated living with over 12,000 sq ft of premium amenities, including stunning rooftop patios with panoramic views, a fully equipped fitness centre, stylish entertainment lounge, and more. Unbeatable location just steps to Joyce SkyTrain Station, parks, restaurants, and daily amenities, with easy access to downtown and Metrotown. Measurement taken from strata plan, please verify if deem important.

Listed by Royal Pacific Riverside Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 602 - 2729 Kingsway, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 602 - 2729 Kingsway, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 602 - 2729 Kingsway, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 602 - 2729 Kingsway, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East