(604) 262-4100

204 - 2299 E 30th Avenue

Victoria VE, Vancouver East

204 - 2299 E 30th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

$398,800

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 725 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $550.07

About this Condo

in Victoria VE, Vancouver East

BEST DEAL IN VANCOUVER EASTSIDE ! Bright and exceptionally spacious 1 bedroom/1bathroom condo set in a character-filled building in the flourishing Victoria Drive area. Featuring granite countertops, rich laminate flooring, built in shelving and a cozy gas fireplace.Generously sized by today's standards! Complete with 1 parking stall and 1 locker. Residents enjoy access to an indoor pool & sauna!This well-maintained building includes a newer roof and parking membrane. A short walking distance to transit, shops & easy access to downtown. Excellent value! Open House 2:30pm-4:30pm Saturday May 16. Bring your decorating ideas!

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

Photo 1 at 204 - 2299 E 30th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 204 - 2299 E 30th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 204 - 2299 E 30th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 204 - 2299 E 30th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 204 - 2299 E 30th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 204 - 2299 E 30th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East