(604) 262-4100

504 - 131 E 3rd Street

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

504 - 131 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$979,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 856 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,143.69

About this Condo

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

2 BED, 2 BATH, CORNER Unit w/ 2 DECKS, in the CONCRETE, Boutique Anchor building! Built in 2017, this 856 sq ft floor plan enjoys quality finishes that feel right as soon as you walk in. The open living area showcases a chef’s kitchen, featuring an over 8 ft island, all kitchen aid S/S appliances, quartz counters, & herringbone tile backsplash. It also connects to a NE exposed deck w/ gas bib hook up to bbq & enjoys the views from the Lions to Mt Baker! The home has separated bedrms on each side, w/ a 2nd deck w/ water views & garden bed + hose bib! The home comes w/ 1 parking, storage locker, heat, hot water + gas included in your maint fee & has amenities of a stunning rooftop deck w/ 360 views, gym, party rm, & bike rm. You don't find homes w/ these features often - come have a look!

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 504 - 131 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 504 - 131 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 504 - 131 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver