(604) 262-4100

207 - 122 E 3rd Street

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$750,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 880 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $852.27

About this Condo

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Set in the heart of Lower Lonsdale, one of North Vancouver’s most vibrant and walkable neighbourhoods, The Sausalito is a highly sought after buildings with premium finishes. Inside, the homes are finished to an exceptional standard: hardwood flooring, gas fireplaces, soaker tubs, designer lighting & fixtures, and Kohler-appointed bathrooms. Kitchens feature granite countertops, gas ranges, and stainless steel KitchenAid Architect Series appliances. This home reflects the character of LoLo itself: modern, design-forward, and connected to everything. Residents are steps from the waterfront, Lonsdale Quay, Shipyards District, restaurants, cafés, and direct SeaBus access to downtown Vancouver.

Listed by Real Broker B.C. Ltd..

Photo 1 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 207 - 122 E 3rd Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver