(604) 262-4100

106 - 1988 E 37th Avenue

Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Open House May 24th, 12-2PM
106 - 1988 E 37th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

$398,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 466 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $854.08

About this Condo

in Victoria VE, Vancouver East

BEST VALUE IN EAST VAN ... and it shows the moment you walk in. Fully renovated with IN-SUITE LAUNDRY, this bright home is tucked on the QUIET side with unobstructed park views-rare for this price. Set on vibrant Victoria Drive, a hidden foodie strip lined with incredible eats, cafes, and local gems. Inside: quartz counters, custom cabinetry, wide-plank floors, LED lighting, designer backsplash, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Smart layout with an elevated sleeping area adds style+ function. Well-maintained building, 1 parking included. Steps to transit, shops, parks. Come see why this one stands out.

Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp..

Photo 1 at 106 - 1988 E 37th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 106 - 1988 E 37th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 106 - 1988 E 37th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 106 - 1988 E 37th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 106 - 1988 E 37th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 106 - 1988 E 37th Avenue, Victoria VE, Vancouver East