(604) 262-4100

503 - 2220 Kingsway

Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Open House May 24th, 2-4PM
503 - 2220 Kingsway, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

$928,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 997 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $930.79

About this Condo

in Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Gorgeous 2 Bed + Den, 2-Level Penthouse Home at Kensington Gardens! Overlooking the stunning inner courtyard, enjoy resort-style living with views of the outdoor pool framed by lush palm trees-every day feels like a vacation. Bright, open-concept main floor features living, dining, and kitchen areas plus a convenient powder room. Upstairs offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths for ideal privacy and comfort. Bonus: HUGE private rooftop patio with gas hookup for BBQ-perfect for entertaining-plus an additional balcony off the primary bedroom. Built by Westbank with 2-5-10 warranty. Luxury amenities: outdoor pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness centre, theatre, meeting ooms & concierge. Air-conditioned. Parking & storage included. Pets & rentals allowed. Open House may 24 2-4pm

Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc..

Photo 1 at 503 - 2220 Kingsway, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 503 - 2220 Kingsway, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 503 - 2220 Kingsway, Victoria VE, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 503 - 2220 Kingsway, Victoria VE, Vancouver East