(604) 262-4100

1502 - 5470 Ormidale Street

Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
1502 - 5470 Ormidale Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

$748,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 775 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $965.16

About this Condo

in Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Welcome to the Wall Centre Central Park - Tower 3. This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom plus flex room CORNER unit on the 15th floor is the one you don't want to miss. It features high-end appliances, quartz countertops, and shaker style cabinetry. The open layout and large windows allow for an abundance of natural light in the living and dining space. Enjoy the great view from the living room and both bedrooms. Amenities include full -size fitness center, lounge and garden plots, playground, courtyard and visitors parking. Walking distance to all amenities! Central Park, Skytrain, and Dining are all a short stroll away. Open May 16: 2-4 & May 17: 11-1

Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc..

Photo 1 at 1502 - 5470 Ormidale Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1502 - 5470 Ormidale Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1502 - 5470 Ormidale Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1502 - 5470 Ormidale Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1502 - 5470 Ormidale Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East