(604) 262-4100

1907 - 5728 Berton Avenue

University VW, Vancouver West

1907 - 5728 Berton Avenue, University VW, Vancouver West

$799,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 584 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,368.15

About this Condo

in University VW, Vancouver West

Beautiful University of British Columbia. Close to all the amenities. Well kept cozy two bedroom, one bathroom offers a bright and comfortable living space with partial ocean views from the bedroom windows. The functional layout makes excellent use of space, featuring an open living and dining area, well-sized bedrooms, and a private balcony perfect for enjoying sunset views over the campus. Conveniently located close to transit, shopping, and daily amenities. This is ideal for small families, professionals, or investors seeking both comfort and lifestyle.

Listed by Royal Pacific Tri-Cities Realty.

Photo 1 at 1907 - 5728 Berton Avenue, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1907 - 5728 Berton Avenue, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1907 - 5728 Berton Avenue, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1907 - 5728 Berton Avenue, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1907 - 5728 Berton Avenue, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 1907 - 5728 Berton Avenue, University VW, Vancouver West