(604) 262-4100

1602 - 1211 Melville Street

Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

1602 - 1211 Melville Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

$699,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 680 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,027.94

About this Condo

in Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Welcome to Ritz in the desirable Coal Harbour. This Southeast-facing corner residence offers a bright, open layout with 9’ ceilings, central A/C, and a versatile den ideal for a home office, along with an enclosed solarium that offers additional functional space for work or relaxation. Move-in ready with new flooring and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy world-class amenities: 24/7 concierge, indoor pool, hot tub, sauna/steam room, fitness center, party room and beautifully landscaped courtyard. Includes 1 parking stall and oversized storage locker. Steps to the sky train station, waterfront, Vancouver’s best dining, shopping, Stanley Park and more. Rentals and pets allowed - an excellent opportunity for both end-users and investors.

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty.

Photo 1 at 1602 - 1211 Melville Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1602 - 1211 Melville Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1602 - 1211 Melville Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1602 - 1211 Melville Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West