(604) 262-4100

222 - 2820 Nanaimo Street

Renfrew Heights, Vancouver East

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
222 - 2820 Nanaimo Street, Renfrew Heights, Vancouver East

$1,299,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 927 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,401.29

About this Townhome

in Renfrew Heights, Vancouver East

Welcome to The Cut—one of East Vancouver’s most design-forward, community-focused communities across from Trout Lake. One of the first homes purchased in the development, this residence has proven to be among the best in the lineup. This rare ground-oriented, 2-level townhome offers 2 beds + den in a bright 927 sq ft layout with 9’ ceilings, white oak floors, and floor-to-ceiling southwest-facing windows. Japandi-inspired interiors feature spa-like baths and refined finishes. A stunning 229 sq ft private deck—also accessed from the primary—extends your living outdoors. Overlooking a tranquil courtyard, it blends privacy with connection. Walk to parks, cafés, and SkyTrain. A/C included.

Listed by Real Broker.

Photo 1 at 222 - 2820 Nanaimo Street, Renfrew Heights, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 222 - 2820 Nanaimo Street, Renfrew Heights, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 222 - 2820 Nanaimo Street, Renfrew Heights, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 222 - 2820 Nanaimo Street, Renfrew Heights, Vancouver East

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 222 - 2820 Nanaimo Street, Renfrew Heights, Vancouver East