(604) 262-4100

1950 E Kent Avenue South

South Marine, Vancouver East

1950 E Kent Avenue South, South Marine, Vancouver East

$1,028,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,370 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $750.36

About this Townhome

in South Marine, Vancouver East

Beautiful Waterfront Townhouse in South Marine. Private entry to a large and open 1370 sq ft 2 bedroom & den, 2 1/2 bath home overlooking peaceful river views from living room, kitchen and master bedroom. Excellent central location with easy access to downtown Vancouver, International airport, River District, Richmond and Burnaby. Steps to newly renovated Clubhouse and fitness facility. 2 side by side parking spots. Rarely available - this is one of only 6 townhomes in Harbour House complex. Don't miss a chance to make this your own special home.

Listed by Success Realty & Insurance Ltd.

Photo 1 at 1950 E Kent Avenue South, South Marine, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1950 E Kent Avenue South, South Marine, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1950 E Kent Avenue South, South Marine, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1950 E Kent Avenue South, South Marine, Vancouver East

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1950 E Kent Avenue South, South Marine, Vancouver East

Photo 5

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property