(604) 262-4100

310 - 285 E 10th Avenue

Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
310 - 285 E 10th Avenue, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

$1,249,369

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,048 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,192.15

About this Condo

in Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Gorgeous SE facing Corner Unit Condo at “The Independent” in the heart of Mount Pleasant. Boasting 2 bed + den, 2 full baths and a fantastic open concept layout with floor-to-ceiling windows, geothermal heating & cooling and a sleek modern kitchen with integrated appliances and generous pantry storage. The best feature is the rare direct access to the massive landscaped amenity terrace, truly extending your living space outdoors. Fantastic floorplan with excellent bedroom separation and functional den/home office space. Building amenities include; Gym, Lounge, Workshop, Meeting Room and BBQ area. Includes 1 underground parking. Steps to Main Street’s best restaurants, breweries, coffee shops, shopping and transit. Truly a must see. Some photos are virtually staged.

Listed by Macdonald Realty Westmar.

Photo 1 at 310 - 285 E 10th Avenue, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 310 - 285 E 10th Avenue, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 310 - 285 E 10th Avenue, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Photo 3