(604) 262-4100

204 - 1883 E 10th Avenue

Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

Open House May 24th, 1-2:30PM
204 - 1883 E 10th Avenue, Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

$798,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 965 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $826.94

About this Condo

in Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

At almost 1,000 square feet this home offers amazing space and wonderful natural light with windows in three directions. This updated 2-bed + flex room home features a great layout with room for house size furniture as well as work from home spaces. Complete with 2 balconies & 2 parking and located in one of Commercial Drive’s most sought-after neighbourhoods. Well-maintained, pet-friendly 14 unit boutique building with a lovely community. Enjoy easy access to all the cafés, restaurants and shops on Commercial Drive. A short walk to groceries and the sky train station/transit. And a quick stroll to Trout Lake. Not to be missed. Open House Saturday, May 16th 2:30 - 4:30 or book your private showing today.

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.

Photo 1 at 204 - 1883 E 10th Avenue, Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 204 - 1883 E 10th Avenue, Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 204 - 1883 E 10th Avenue, Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 204 - 1883 E 10th Avenue, Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East