(604) 262-4100

218 - 2280 Wesbrook Mall

University VW, Vancouver West

218 - 2280 Wesbrook Mall, University VW, Vancouver West

$854,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 860 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $993.02

About this Condo

in University VW, Vancouver West

Welcome to Keats Hall at UBC by Polygon! This spacious courtyard-facing 2 bed, 2 bath home offers 860 sqft of well-designed living space with 9’ ceilings and a large balcony, blending comfort and campus convenience. The open-concept layout features a functional kitchen, while the generous primary bedroom includes a private ensuite and walk-in closet. Ideally located in the heart of UBC, directly across from the UBC Pharmaceutical Sciences and Medical School, and just steps to University Marketplace, recreation facilities, parks, transit, and everyday amenities. Walking distance to Norma Rose Point Elementary and University Hill Secondary. Quiet, well-maintained building with 1 secure parking stall. Great opportunity for professionals, students, families, or investors.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 218 - 2280 Wesbrook Mall, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 218 - 2280 Wesbrook Mall, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 218 - 2280 Wesbrook Mall, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 218 - 2280 Wesbrook Mall, University VW, Vancouver West