(604) 262-4100

604 - 6080 Iona Drive

University VW, Vancouver West

604 - 6080 Iona Drive, University VW, Vancouver West

$999,998

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,113 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $898.47

About this Condo

in University VW, Vancouver West

Gorgeous PANORAMIC OCEAN, MOUNTAIN & CITY VIEWS! Original owner. Bright and spacious 6th floor, 2BR/2BA, 1113 SF w/ developer upgrades. Gas Fireplace. Large private balcony. Open concept with spacious rooms. Stirling House, a boutique 39 unit in the heart of UBC. Seperate laundry room. 2 side X side parking stalls, oversized cage storage locker & bike room. Well run and managed building with over $674k in contingency fund; AGM approved bldg upgrades incl. HW tanks, boiler, carpets, water pumps & EV planning report. University Hill Elem & Sec catchment; French Imm at Kits Sec. Walk Score 84. Mins to Spanish bank beaches, Pacific Spirit Park, Wesbrook Village, shopping and restaurants. LH prepaid to 2107. Pet & rental friendly. Under assessed value. By appt only.

Listed by RE/MAX Select Properties.

Photo 1 at 604 - 6080 Iona Drive, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 604 - 6080 Iona Drive, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 604 - 6080 Iona Drive, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 604 - 6080 Iona Drive, University VW, Vancouver West