(604) 262-4100

607 - 289 E 6 Avenue

Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Open House May 23rd, 2:30-4:30PM
607 - 289 E 6 Avenue, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

$948,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 780 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,215.38

About this Condo

in Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Welcome to SHINE, a stand-out residence in the heart of Mount Pleasant! Design meets comfort in this thoughtfully updated 2 bed, 2 bath home, with a smart, open-concept layout, over-height ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a large private balcony offering magnificent view of mountains and city. The kitchen features quartz counters, high-gloss cabinetry, a large island, and a premium Fisher&Paykel fridge. In 2021, the home was refreshed with new paint, all new internal doors, and custom wainscoting in a gallery-style hallway. Custom closet organizers add storage throughout. Includes 1 parking stall with EV potential and 1 storage locker. Building amenities include a full gym, communal lawn/garden, and BBQ area. Steps to Main St.,cafés, breweries, transit and seawall.

Listed by eXp Realty.

Photo 1 at 607 - 289 E 6 Avenue, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 607 - 289 E 6 Avenue, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 607 - 289 E 6 Avenue, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 607 - 289 E 6 Avenue, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East