(604) 262-4100

2004 - 1055 Homer Street

Yaletown, Vancouver West

2004 - 1055 Homer Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West

$1,099,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,043 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,053.69

About this Condo

in Yaletown, Vancouver West

Step inside and the city quietly unfolds around you. Perched on the 20th floor of the iconic Domus, this bright and airy 2 bed + 2 bath + Den corner home offers floor to ceiling windows, natural light and sweeping city views. The open concept layout connects expansive living and dining areas to a chef inspired kitchen with a large island, bar seating, gas range, s/s appliances and endless living space for entertaining. With only 4 homes per floor, enjoy rare privacy and quiet in the heart of the city. Refined interiors by Robert Ledingham and building amenities including a gym, sauna, guest suite and secluded patio elevate everyday living. Set on a gorgeous tree lined street, just steps to the seawall and everything that makes Yaletown one of Vancouver’s most sought after neighbourhood.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 2004 - 1055 Homer Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 2004 - 1055 Homer Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 2004 - 1055 Homer Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 2004 - 1055 Homer Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West