(604) 262-4100

1104 - 5665 Boundary Road

Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
1104 - 5665 Boundary Road, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

$569,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 515 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,104.85

About this Condo

in Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Rarely available west-facing spacious home with unobstructed sunset views of Downtown and Mountains. This Top floor unit is private and quiet with bright open living spaces and windows throughout bringing an abundance of natural light and fresh air. The Gourmet kitchen includes quartz countertops, integrated appliances and dual-fueled gas stainless steel stove and oven. Modern bathroom with deep soaker tub to relax and unwind. Amenities include 2 gyms, swimming pool, hot tub, and rooftop community gardens. Steps away from stores, restaurants, Joyce Skytrain Station, Central Park, and Metrotown Shopping Centre. Low strata fees and High contingency Reserve bring you peace of mind. Pets allowed with no dog's breed or size restriction. Amazing for a starter home or investment property.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 1104 - 5665 Boundary Road, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1104 - 5665 Boundary Road, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1104 - 5665 Boundary Road, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East