(604) 262-4100

205 - 2550 Garden Drive

Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
205 - 2550 Garden Drive, Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

$629,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 552 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,139.49

About this Condo

in Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

Welcome to 2550 Garden Drive by Bucci Developments. This meticulously maintained south-facing one bedroom home is situated on the quiet side of the building. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, 9’ ceilings, engineered white oak flooring, and central A/C + HRV system for year-round comfort. The gourmet kitchen features integrated Fulgor & Milano appliances, quartz countertops, premium wood cabinetry, and a gas range. Boutique building amenities include a social lounge, outdoor terrace, garden plots, and children’s play area. Conveniently located steps to Commercial Drive, Trout Lake Park, restaurants, shops, and the Commercial-Broadway SkyTrain. One parking stall and storage locker included. Book your private viewing appointment today.

Listed by RE/MAX Westcoast.

Photo 1 at 205 - 2550 Garden Drive, Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 205 - 2550 Garden Drive, Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 205 - 2550 Garden Drive, Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 205 - 2550 Garden Drive, Grandview Woodland, Vancouver East