(604) 262-4100

217 - 288 W 1st Avenue

False Creek, Vancouver West

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
217 - 288 W 1st Avenue, False Creek, Vancouver West

$775,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 648 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,195.99

About this Condo

in False Creek, Vancouver West

Welcome to James by Cressey, situated in the vibrant heart of Olympic Village! This meticulously maintained 1 bed+den+2 flex spaces offers an efficient & spacious urban design. CresseyKitchen™ features premium integrated appliances, sleek cabinetry, a stone peninsula that flows seamlessly into the open-concept living area. A south facing unit w/floor-to-ceiling windows flood the home w/bright, natural light. Spacious bedroom features a WIC w/a custom built-ins, while the glass-enclosed den provides the ultimate sun-drenched home office. 2 separate flex spaces are perfect for a pantry, storage, or another workspace. Enjoy world-class amenities & only steps from the Seawall, Skytrain, endless dining, parks, this offers the pinnacle of False Creek living. OH Sat May 23 & Sun May 24, 2-4pm

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 217 - 288 W 1st Avenue, False Creek, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 217 - 288 W 1st Avenue, False Creek, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 217 - 288 W 1st Avenue, False Creek, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 217 - 288 W 1st Avenue, False Creek, Vancouver West