(604) 262-4100

904 - 1127 Barclay Street

West End VW, Vancouver West

Open House May 23rd, 3-4PM
904 - 1127 Barclay Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

$799,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 828 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $966.06

About this Condo

in West End VW, Vancouver West

Welcome to Barclay Court! A concrete building in the heart of the West End. Great floorplan with N/W exposure, generous balcony with an amazing view. This 2 bed/1 bath, 829sf corner suite has been renovated. Features an open plan, cross hall bedrooms, hardwood floors throughout. In suite laundry is allowed, 1 secured parking with built-in EV charging & 1 locker. Re-piped 2000, exterior remediation 2012, re-roofed 2013, new elevator 2022. Lovely landscaped gardens courts, gym, sauna, party room/patio. Tree lined street, steps to English Bay, Stanley Park, Coal Harbour, Yaletown, Theatres, Farmer's Market. Pets are welcome. A great opportunity! Open House Sat May 23 from 3-4pm.

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services.

Photo 1 at 904 - 1127 Barclay Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 904 - 1127 Barclay Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 904 - 1127 Barclay Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 904 - 1127 Barclay Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 904 - 1127 Barclay Street, West End VW, Vancouver West