(604) 262-4100

801 - 77 Walter Hardwick Avenue

False Creek, Vancouver West

Just Listed
801 - 77 Walter Hardwick Avenue, False Creek, Vancouver West

$2,450,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,540 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,590.91

About this Condo

in False Creek, Vancouver West

Spectacular Sub Penthouse nestled among sky gardens w/almost 600 SF of outdoor terraces - elegantly imagined for sophisticated urban living. Exceptionally laid out 2 Bedroom 2 Bath + Office w/Premium finishes incl. a Chef's kitchen with a walk-in Pantry. Start your day watching the sunrise from your private Eastern patio & unwind in the evening as the sun sets over False Creek from your expansive wraparound Western terrace. This end unit townhome is located in the heart of Olympic Village Plaza offers nearly 360-degree views of the mtns, ocean, & city skyline. The home features floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space w/natural light while no adjoining walls provide remarkable privacy & quiet. Location is phenomenal & amenities are incredible, including access to the Gold Medal Gym.

Listed by Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 801 - 77 Walter Hardwick Avenue, False Creek, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 801 - 77 Walter Hardwick Avenue, False Creek, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 801 - 77 Walter Hardwick Avenue, False Creek, Vancouver West