(604) 262-4100

5 - 237 Ridgeway Avenue

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Just Listed
5 - 237 Ridgeway Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$1,999,999

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,137 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,759.01

About this Townhome

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Bright, modern 3 bed + 2 bath townhome in the heart of Lower Lonsdale offering exceptional flexibility with a fully self-contained lock-off suite - complete with its own private entrance, kitchen, bathroom, walk-in closet, and in-suite washer/dryer, making it ideal for rental income, guests, or multigenerational living. The main 2 bedroom residence features high-end appliances including a gas stove, soaring ceilings, and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a sunny south-facing gated patio featuring a gas hookup and water bib, with gas and water included in the maintenance fees. Additional highlights include a parking stall with EV charger, bike room, and peace of mind with a 2-5-10 new home warranty. Incredible opportunity!

Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp..

Photo 1 at 5 - 237 Ridgeway Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 5 - 237 Ridgeway Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 5 - 237 Ridgeway Avenue, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver