(604) 262-4100

1408 - 8189 Cambie Street

Marpole, Vancouver West

Open House May 23rd, 2-4PM
1408 - 8189 Cambie Street, Marpole, Vancouver West

$799,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 733 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,090.04

About this Condo

in Marpole, Vancouver West

Chic corner two-bedroom home in the sought-after Northwest building, located in the vibrant Marine Gateway community just steps from the SkyTrain with easy access to YVR Airport and Downtown Vancouver. Grocery stores, restaurants, Starbucks, and everyday conveniences are right across the street. This bright home features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with dual exposure windows, a private balcony with water views, and a contemporary kitchen complete with a gas range, dark cabinetry, and white countertops. Sold fully furnished with current furnishings included. Building amenities include a popular exercise centre. Book your private viewing today. OPEN HOUSE: MAY.23, SAT, 2-4PM

Listed by Evermark Real Estate Services.

Photo 1 at 1408 - 8189 Cambie Street, Marpole, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire