(604) 262-4100

604 - 738 Broughton Street

West End VW, Vancouver West

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 1-3PM
604 - 738 Broughton Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

$957,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,359 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $704.19

About this Condo

in West End VW, Vancouver West

Welcome to iconic Alberni Place, a prestigious address steps to Robson St’s luxury shopping, fine dining, & vibrant city life.Rare 1,359 sq ft corner suite offers refined, house-sized living area in a meticulously maintained concrete building with only four suites per floor. Grand, light-filled living room & dining spaces easily host a table for 10, elegant proportions throughout. Kitchen features riff cut ash cabinets, Bianco marble counters, kitchen seating area. 2 bedroom plus enclosed sun drenched balcony invites a private solarium or serene retreat. For those seeking lg open rooms to accommodate entertainment sized furniture.24 hr concierge, new gym, Peletons, Wellness ctr w cold plunge, sauna.1 parking, storage. no pets. Showing strictly by appt. no public Opens. May 23-24, 1:00-3:00

Listed by Renanza Realty Inc..

Photo 1 at 604 - 738 Broughton Street, West End VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire