(604) 262-4100

608 - 560 Cardero Street

Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Just Listed
608 - 560 Cardero Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

$1,398,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,191 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,173.80

About this Condo

in Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Incredible marina-view home at Avila, offering a tranquil setting to enjoy the boats and float planes moving through the harbour. The generously sized living and dining areas easily accommodate house-sized furniture. Tastefully updated over the years with new flooring and a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring a cozy eating nook overlooking the water. Spacious primary bedroom with ample closet space. The in-suite storage has been converted into bunk beds for occasional guests, but could easily revert to storage, a den, or pantry. Avila’s amenities are second to none, including a massive ocean-view pool, spa, and gym, fully renovated in 2022. Rentals allowed, plus 1 dog or cat. Includes 1 parking and 1 storage locker.

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty Canada.

Photo 1 at 608 - 560 Cardero Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 608 - 560 Cardero Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 608 - 560 Cardero Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 608 - 560 Cardero Street, Coal Harbour, Vancouver West