(604) 262-4100

203 - 650 Moberly Road

False Creek, Vancouver West

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
203 - 650 Moberly Road, False Creek, Vancouver West

$749,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 841 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $890.61

About this Condo

in False Creek, Vancouver West

Great opportunity to own a spacious 1-bedroom + den/2-bedroom home in the heart of False Creek. This beautifully maintained home has been tastefully updated over the years with white shaker cabinets, black granite countertops, newer appliances, updated lighting, and modern laminate flooring. The functional layout offers a large dining area perfect for entertaining and a generous living room that easily accommodates house-sized furniture, ideal for downsizers. The primary bedroom fits a king-sized bed, while the den/2nd bedroom features a built-in Murphy bed. Enjoy a tastefully renovated bathroom and a quiet balcony overlooking a tree-lined street. Rain-screened building with secure parking and storage. Pet-friendly and just steps to the seawall, Granville Island, and Olympic Village.

Listed by eXp Realty.

Photo 1 at 203 - 650 Moberly Road, False Creek, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 203 - 650 Moberly Road, False Creek, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 203 - 650 Moberly Road, False Creek, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 203 - 650 Moberly Road, False Creek, Vancouver West