(604) 262-4100

201 - 5189 Gaston Street

Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Just Listed
201 - 5189 Gaston Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

$483,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 581 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $831.33

About this Condo

in Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Home Sweet Home! This beautifully updated EAST-facing oversized 1-bedroom home checks all the boxes. Enjoy peaceful tree-lined views and lush greenery right outside your windows, creating a bright and private atmosphere. Extensively upgraded throughout, this home features a fully remodeled bathroom with a large walk-in shower, new vanity, and new toilet. The kitchen offers over-sized sink, newer countertops, complete stainless steel appliances pkg, with brand new fridge and dishwasher, plus new vinyl flooring in the kitchen and bathroom for durability and waterproofing. Entire home has been freshly painted with updated blinds, new LED lighting, screwless light switches, new bathroom fan, new thermostats, and a stunning dining chandelier. Truly move-in ready — nothing to do but enjoy!

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.

Photo 1 at 201 - 5189 Gaston Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 201 - 5189 Gaston Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 201 - 5189 Gaston Street, Collingwood VE, Vancouver East