(604) 262-4100

501 - 2321 Scotia Street

Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Open House May 24th, 2-4PM
501 - 2321 Scotia Street, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

$949,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 911 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,041.71

About this Condo

in Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Welcome to Social, one of the most desirable buildings in the heart of Mount Pleasant! This meticulously designed south facing 2 bed + den 911sqft home features a spacious kitchen with s/s appliances and a peninsula that flows effortlessly into the sun drenched dining and living area. Bedrooms are oversized with a large WIC in the primary bedroom. Versatile den is perfect for a pantry, a home office or extra storage. Amenities include a gym, guest suites, rooftop deck, kids play area, party room. Parking and storage included! Just steps from the vibrant boutiques and Michelin-recommended eateries of Main Street, shopping, parks, community centres and the new skytrain station will be 2 blocks away! Open House Sun May 24, 2-4pm.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 501 - 2321 Scotia Street, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 501 - 2321 Scotia Street, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 501 - 2321 Scotia Street, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 501 - 2321 Scotia Street, Mount Pleasant VE, Vancouver East