(604) 262-4100

207 - 1518 Bowser Avenue

Norgate, North Vancouver

Open House May 23rd - 24th, 2-4PM
207 - 1518 Bowser Avenue, Norgate, North Vancouver

$998,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,364 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $731.67

About this Townhome

in Norgate, North Vancouver

Top-floor, end-unit home in Illahee, a beautiful, established & welcoming community in North Van. This 2-level residence lives large & bright, with vaulted ceilings, an airy open great room, plenty of storage & spacious deck. 3 generous bedrooms & 2 renovated bathrooms offer comfortable, flexible space, while a gas fireplace adds warmth. The primary ensuite boasts double sinks & lots of natural light. With a quiet corner position & no one above you, it's an easy lock-and-leave for downsizers, or there's plenty of room to raise a family if that's where you are at. The grounds include a residents' clubhouse, ample garden space, a bike room & secure underground parking. Minutes to Park Royal, the Spirit Trail, & the bridges that connect the North Shore to the city. OPEN SAT & SUN 2-4

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty Canada.

Photo 1 at 207 - 1518 Bowser Avenue, Norgate, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 207 - 1518 Bowser Avenue, Norgate, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 207 - 1518 Bowser Avenue, Norgate, North Vancouver

Photo 3